Vodafone.Co.Uk - Info vodafone.co.uk

vodafone.co.uk receives about 46,600 unique visitors and 275,406 (5.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,634.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $959,782.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vodafone.co.uk is ranked number 8,291 in the world and 0.00932% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 85.205.252.161. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vodafone.co.uk

Mobile phone network with a selection of phones for sale, as well as information on price plans, mobile internet products and services and apps.
How did vodafone.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vodafone.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,398,000
Daily Pageviews:
275,406 (5.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,291 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00932% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 84.1%91.4%279
India 2.9%1.4%15892
United States 1.8%0.9%66514
Italy 1.0%0.9%16890
France 0.8%0.6%28308
Germany 0.6%0.3%50663
Australia 0.6%0.3%15933
Ireland 0.5%0.4%5229

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vodafone.co.uk
81.37%76.79%5.65
shop.vodafone.co.uk
20.36%9.87%2.9
support.vodafone.co.uk
14.21%4.45%1.9
forum.vodafone.co.uk
8.79%1.86%1.3
online.vodafone.co.uk
6.19%1.13%1.1
search.vodafone.co.uk
2.70%0.56%1.2
billcentre.vodafone.co.uk
2.36%1.72%4.4
topup.vodafone.co.uk
2.05%0.71%2.1
freesim.vodafone.co.uk
1.77%0.38%1.3
rewards.vodafone.co.uk
0.88%0.40%2.7
careers.vodafone.co.uk
0.72%0.17%1.4
m.vodafone.co.uk
0.72%0.26%2.2
tradein.vodafone.co.uk
0.50%0.11%1
advantage.vodafone.co.uk
0.48%0.09%1
vf-uk-guest.vodafone.co.uk
0.46%0.15%2.0
cms-contributor.vodafone.co.uk
0.46%0.52%6.8
blog.vodafone.co.uk
0.30%0.06%1
securenet.vodafone.co.uk
0.29%0.07%1
automotive.vodafone.co.uk
0.18%0.08%3
labs.vodafone.co.uk
0.17%0.06%2
plive-www.vodafone.co.uk
0.07%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vodafone.co.uk
Domain:
  vodafone.co.uk
Rank:
  11,686
Organic Keywords:
  226,119
Organic Traffic:
  156,481
Organic Cost:
  $102,651.00
Adwords Keywords:
  50
Adwords Traffic:
  19
Adwords Cost:
  $30.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,664
Total Backlinks:
  611,201
Follow Links:
  409,902
Nofollow Links:
  201,299
Referring Domains:
  9,960
Referring IPs:
  9,822

How socially engaged is vodafone.co.uk?

Facebook:
  18,849
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  54
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much vodafone.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,634.91
Monthly Revenue:
$49,047.30
Yearly Revenue:
$596,742.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 251,721$1,568.22
United States 2,479$28.43
Italy 2,479$8.65
France 1,652$7.77
Australia 826$6.22
India 3,856$6.17
Ireland 1,102$5.46
Germany 826$3.99

How much money do vodafone.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$264.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,938.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$96,585.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,239
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,297,162
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,782,141
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 40,275$250.92
United States 446$5.12
Ireland 430$2.13
India 1,080$1.73
Italy 421$1.47
Australia 165$1.24
Germany 240$1.16
France 182$0.85

How much is vodafone.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$959,782.77

Where is vodafone.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.205.252.161
ASN:
AS12663 
ISP:
Vodafone Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.205.252.161

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vodafone.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1415 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://vodafone.co.uk/ could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vodafone.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.vodafone.co.uk
Organization: Vodafone Group Services Limited, OU=UK
Location: Newbury, Berkshire, GB
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 18 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 23 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vodafone.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mobile/Carriers

What sites are related to vodafone.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Length: 1942

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ukxgl1dn92.vodafone.co.uk
Rname dl-dnsadmin.gb.vodafone.co.uk
Serial Number 1743
Refresh 300
Retry 120
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX cluster5a.eu.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster5.eu.messagelabs.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 85.205.252.161 3597
NS ukxms1dn92.vodafone.co.uk 1278
NS ukxgl1dn92.vodafone.co.uk 1278
NS ukxgl1dn91.vodafone.co.uk 1278
NS ukxms1dn91.vodafone.co.uk 1278
NS extdns.vodafone.co.uk 1278

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
vodafone.co.uk

Registrant:
Vodafone Group PLC

Trading as:
Vodafone

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 1833679)

Registrant's address:
Vodafone House
The Connection
Newbury
Berkshire
RG14 2FN
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registered through:
NetNames Limited
URL: http://www.netnames.co.uk

Registrar:
Ascio Technologies Inc. Denmark ? filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA t/a Ascio Technologies inc [Tag = ASCIO]
URL: http://www.ascio.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 08-Mar-2018
Last updated: 23-Jun-2016

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ukxgl1dn91.vodafone.co.uk 88.82.17.254
ukxgl1dn92.vodafone.co.uk 88.82.17.253
ukxms1dn91.vodafone.co.uk 88.82.16.254
ukxms1dn92.vodafone.co.uk 88.82.16.253

WHOIS lookup made at 01:16:35 27-Sep-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vodafone.co.uk widget